UPCOMING EVENTS
Stay tuned for new events

2018 Tailgate at the Wheaton Shows in June!
Saturday June 9th
Pictures of the 2017 tailgate are
here
Specialty Weekend Results
SWEEPSTAKES
Best in Sweeps- Dantrydanes Happy Go Lucky (B), D Beek / K Cregg
Best of Opposite Sex in Sweeps- Myjon’s That's Amore Briarwood (D), J & M Stusek

SATURDAY, SPECIALTY 1
Best of Breed or Variety- Ch Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Me I’m So Pretty (B), M Ruppert / C McNamara
Best of Winners- Nanlyn Carmel Fudge Delight (B),  N & C Bauman
Best of Opposite Sex- CH Myjon’s Take It To The Limit (D), J & M Stusek
Select Dog- BISS GCHS Kemac’s Majestic Warrior V Hawthorne AOM, P & L Clesi                        
Select Bitch- GCH Spot-On RosenDanes Brighter Than The Sun, A Kusmiesz
AOM- GCHG CH Mavro’s Hollywood Tough AOM (D), T & E Proios / G & E Hales
AOM- Ch Fontana Krisda’s This Magic Moment V Donlu (B), K Fontana / S Yotive / ML Carmody
B
est Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety- Ch Fontana Krisda’s This Magic Moment V Donlu, K Fontana / S Yotive / ML Carmody
Winners Dog- Lamona’s All Eyez On Me, M & N Alves
Reserve Winners Dog- Evenstar’s Whole Lotta Love, S Morehead
Winners Bitch- Nanlyn Carmel Fudge Delight,  N & C Bauman
Reserve Winners Bitch- Lost Crk Von Schr Grcyn’s Love Story CGC,CGCA, TDI, B & T Walters Scheer
Best Puppy- Lamona’s All Eyez On Me, M & N Alves

SATURDAY, SPECIALTY 2
Best of Breed or Variety- CH Mesaba Call Of The Wild Sumner N Stargazn (D), ML Williams / F Rogstad / K Krehmeyer
Best of Winners- Chanoz Cleans up Nice (D), L Belkie
Best of Opposite Sex- GCH Spot-On RosenDanes Brighter Than The Sun (B), A Kusmiesz
Select Dog- CH Myjon’s Take It To The Limit, J & M Stusek
Select Bitch- Ch Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Me I’m So Pretty (B), M Ruppert / C McNamara
AOM- GCH CH Spot-ON Word Of Honor (B), S Widner
AOM- GCH MoonRiver’s The Heart Is A Lonely Hunter (B), C Durocher
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety- Ch Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Me I’m So Pretty (B), M Ruppert / C McNamara
Winners Dog- Chanoz Cleans up Nice, L Belkie
Reserve Winners Dog- Treue’s Upon This Rock, W S & J Wilson
Winners Bitch- BGDawgs One More Moondance, D Andrews
Reserve Winners Bitch-Creek Danes Sorry to Burst Your Bubble V Dantry, D Beek / K Cregg
Best Puppy- Chanoz Cleans up Nice (D), L Belkie

SUNDAY, SPECIALTY 1
Best of Breed or Variety- Ch Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Me I’m So Pretty (B), M Ruppert / C McNamara
Best of Winners- Evenstar’sWhole Lotta Love (D), S Morehead
Best of Opposite Sex- CH Mesaba Call Of The Wild Sumner N Stargazn (D), ML Williams / F Rogstad / K Krehmeyer
Select Dog- CH Chanoz Dressed Up To The 9’s in Faith, M McDonald / L Beilke
Select Bitch- GCH CH Spot-ON Word Of Honor (B), S Widner
AOM- CH Addadane-Chanoz In The Nick of Time (D), L Beilke / D Addington / J Sonnenburg
AOM- No Award
B
est Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety- Ch Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Me I’m So Pretty, M Ruppert / C McNamara
Winners Dog- Evenstar’s Whole Lotta Love, S Morehead
Reserve Winners Dog - Award Withdrawn
Winners Bitch- Creek Danes Sorry to Burst Your Bubble V Dantry, D Beek / K Cregg
Reserve Winners Bitch- Moon River’s Sugar Magnolia V Windy Hill, M Barnett
Best Puppy- Evenstar’sWhole Lotta Love (D), S Morehead

SUNDAY, SPECIALTY 2
Best of Breed or Variety- CH Mesaba Call Of The Wild Sumner N Stargazn (D), ML Williams / F Rogstad / K Krehmeyer
Best of Winners- Moon River’s Sugar Magnolia V Windy Hill (B), M Barnett
Best of Opposite Sex- GCH Spot-On RosenDanes Brighter Than The Sun (B), A Kusmiesz
Select Dog- BISS GCHS Kemac’s Majestic Warrior V Hawthorne AOM, P & L Clesi
Select Bitch- Ch Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Me I’m So Pretty, M Ruppert / C McNamara
AOM- CH Chanoz Dressed Up To The 9’s in Faith (D), M McDonald / L Beilke
AOM- GCH CH Spot-ON Word Of Honor (B), S Widner
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety- Ch Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Me I’m So Pretty, M Ruppert / C McNamara
Winners Dog- Chanoz Cleans up Nice, L Belkie
Reserve Winner Dog- Moonrivers Simon of Sweetbriar, R & S Bielewicz
Winners Bitch- Moon River’s Sugar Magnolia V Windy Hill, M Barnett
Reserve Winners Bitch- Creek Danes Sorry to Burst Your Bubble V Dantry, D Beek / K Cregg
Best Puppy- Chanoz Cleans up Nice (D), L Belkie

Obedience
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
CH Jake NR Danes Kiss Me FirsT Kacee RN CDX CGC, R Miller

Rally
Highest Combined – Advanced B & Excellent B & Master
Clara Barton BN RAE CGC, A Ellsworth

THANKS TO ALL EXHIBITORS FOR A WONDERFUL AND SUCCESSFUL SPECIALTY
Stained Glass Giveaway
Was Won By Susan Webster - Texas
Photos
AKC Results
Specialties      Obedience      Rally