2004
Illini Great Dane Club
Awards Banquet
Thanks for the great pictures, but please take me back to the main page!

Hey wait, I think I would rather go back to the Photo Gallery Page!
AKC titles

1. My-Jon's Sweet Bonus CD
Owners Karen Toland and Myra Stusek- 2 awards given
3. CH. Fireside Pretty lilangeleyes
Owners Betty and Jerry Koudelik
4. My-Jon's I'm all that V Riverlore
Owners John & Myra Stusek and Mike Freeman
5. Ch. Show me D'Money V Mi-Own
Owner Debbie Davis
6. Ch. Harrel's Handsome Harry
Owners Melissa Harrel and Karen Correnty
7. CH. My-Jon's Elementary My Dear
Owners Donna Snider and Robert Snider
8. Ch. Lyn Bar's Helpful Hardware Man V Fairoaks
Owners Linda Moriarty, Barb Renkosiewicz, Andy Moriarty
9. Ch. Juno's Alexander the Great CD
Owner Bill Alexander
10. My-Jon's Pocket Full of Dreams CD 
Owners Cliff and Laurie Lutton
Breeder of AKC titled dog

1. My-Jon's I'm all that V Riverlore
Breeders John and Myra Stusek
2. My-Jon's Pocket full of Dreams
Breeders John and Myra Stusek
3. My-Jon's Sweet Bonus CD
Breeders John and Myra Stusek
4. H. My-Jon's Elementary My Dear
Breeders John and Myra Stusek
5. Ch. Lyn Bar's Helpful Hardware Man V Fairoaks
Breeders Linda Moriarty, Pam Carnot, Janet Madl
6. CH. Sandyoaks Enduring Freedom
Breeders Melissa Harrel
7. CH. Sandyoaks Mark of a Pro TX-C
Breeders Melissa Harrel, Tena Gilles, Andrew Gilles
8. CH. Harrel's Handsome Harry
Breeder Melissa Harrel
9. Ch. Lyn-Bar's Blue Max Von Croix CD
Breeders B. Renkosiewicz & Linda Moriarty
Puppy Blues/Bitch
CH. Longo's Sweet Baby Jane Brown
Owner Bill Alexander

Jr. Showmanship
Stephenie Ritter

Breeder of the Year
John & Myra Stusek

Top Dam of the Year
CH. Akorns Spirit MyJon Lst Creek
Owners John & Myra Stusek

Top Sire of the Year
CH. My-Jon's License to Thrill
Owners John & Myra Stusek

Top Obedience Dog of the Year
My-Jon's Pocket Full of Dreams CD
Owners Cliff and Laurie Lutton

Top Winning Great Dane
BISS CH. Sandyoaks Enduring Freedom
Owners John & Myra Stusek

New Member
Kathy Pyle

Outstanding Jr. Club Member

Lindsay Snider

Golden Age Award
BISS. CH. Rustic Oaks I'm cat ballou CGC

Good Sportsmanship
Sue Larkin

Outstanding Service Award
Donna Snider
Officers/Directors

President:  Bill Alexander
Vice President:  Karen Toland
Corresponding Secretary:  Donna Snider
Recording Secretary:  Kathy Kripton
Treasurer:  Debbie Davis
Director:  Kevin Smith
Director:  Kelly Jecha
Director:  Sue Larkin
GDCA Delegate:  Barb Renkosciewicz
GDCA Delegate:  Debbie Davis


Service award pins:

5 year: Bruce Hendricksen
  Gaye Schaul
  Harry Johnson
  Karen Toland
  Steve Vande Gevel

10 yr: Beveraly Mercer
  Mary Lou Smith
Illini Great Dane Club
2003 Award Winners